2016 Tournament Results

9th Annual Sin City Shootout – Las Vegas, NV

January 15 – 17, 2016

A Division (6 teams)

1st Place –   PS Rounders 2.0

2nd Place –   PHX Toros

3rd Place –

B Division (28 teams)

1st Place –   KNX Cyclones

2nd Place –   LA Rebels

3rd Place –   LA Thunder

C Division 1 

1st Place –   LV Lightning

2nd Place –   LA Cartel

3rd Place –   CALGARY Gayzd & Confused

C Division 2

1st Place –   SNE Storm (tied)

1st Place –   ATL Reign (tied)

3rd Place –   LA Blackhawks

D Division 1

1st Place –   HOU Wild

2nd Place –   AUS Pride

3rd Place –   LV Wranglers

D Division 2

1st Place –

2nd Place –

3rd Place –


16th Annual Orlando Meltdown Tournament – Orlando, FL

January 15 – 17, 2016

B Division

1st Place –   FTL Noize

2nd Place –   ORL Voltage

3rd Place –   ORL L.O.B.

C Division

1st Place –   ORL Fury

2nd Place –   TAM Goonies

3rd Place –   ORL Savoy Elite

D Division

1st Place –   ORL Hung Jurors

2nd Place –   ORL Savoyeurs

3rd Place –   TAM Veritas


21st Annual Gasparilla Softball Classic – Tampa, FL

February 12 – 14, 2016

B Division

1st Place –   FTL Noize

2nd Place –   Lot Lizards

3rd Place –   Gym Bar Bombers

C Division

1st Place –   BOS X-Factor

2nd Place –   TAM Goonies

3rd Place –   FTL Shockwave

D Division

1st Place –   FTL BaseX

2nd Place –   ORL Hung Jurors

3rd Place –   ATL Southern Belles


26th Annual Lone Star Classic – Houston, TX

January 11 – 13, 2016

B Division

1st Place –   TUL Smoke

2nd Place –

3rd Place –

C Division

1st Place –   NSH Unicorns

2nd Place –

3rd Place –

D  Division

1st Place –   AUS Pride

2nd Place –

3rd Place –


34th Annual Southern Shootout – Birmingham, AL

March 25 – 27, 2016

C Division

1st Place –   ATL Wild

2nd Place –   DC Envy

3rd Place –   KNX Cyclones

D Division

1st Place –   ATL Reign

2nd Place –   CHI Hot Mess Express

3rd Place –   #ONCEWAS


23rd Annual Saguaro Cup – Phoenix, AZ

April 8 – 10, 2016

B Division

1st Place –   Stix

2nd Place –  Tribe

3rd Place –   Outlaws

C Division

1st Place –   Greyhounds

2nd Place –  Heat

3rd Place –   Bronies

D Division

1st Place –   uMad

2nd Place –   Bella Boys

3rd Place –   Demons


Texas Shootout – Austin, TX

April 29 – May 1, 2016

C Division

1st Place –   AUS Outlaws

2nd Place –   AUS Pride C

3rd Place –   DAL P-Cocks

D Division

1st Place –   AUS Battle Wolves

2nd Place –   AUS Polar Bears

3rd Place –   AUS Warriors Black


NAGAAA Cup – Dallas, TX

May 27 – May 29, 2016

A Division

1st Place –   ATL Elite

2nd Place –   DAL Texas Force

3rd Place –   PS Rounders 2.0

B Division

1st Place –   AUS Hot Flash

2nd Place –   ORL Unicorns

3rd Place –   DAL Toxic


North Star Classic – Minneapolis, MN

May 27 – May 29, 2016

C1 Division

1st Place –   TC Big Gay Moose

2nd Place –   CHI Black Widows

3rd Place –   LA Cartel

C2 Division

1st Place –   TC Diamond Dogs

2nd Place –   CHI Green Team Legends

3rd Place –   TC Monsters

D Division

1st Place –   KC Hitmen

2nd Place –   Des Moines Master Batters

3rd Place –    CHI Blue Ballers


Big Peach Tournament – Atlanta, GA

May 27 – May 29, 2016

C Division

1st Place –   BOS X-Factors

2nd Place –   FTL Shockwave

3rd Place –   BHAM Defenders

D Division

1st Place –   BHAM #NoFilter

2nd Place –   TPA Jokers

3rd Place –   NASH Avengers


Liberty Bell Classic – Philadelphia, PA

May 27 – May 29, 2016

B Division

1st Place –   PHI Outlaws

2nd Place –   DC Union

C Division

1st Place –   MID Thunder

2nd Place –   NYC Gym Bar

3rd Place –   BOS Rebels

D Division

1st Place –    RI Ego Maniacs

2nd Place –   SNE Crew

3rd Place –   PHI Stogie Joe’s


Bay Classic – San Francisco, CA

May 27 – May 29, 2016

 

C Division

1st Place –

2nd Place –

3rd Place –

D Division

1st Place –

2nd Place –

3rd Place –


Badgerland Classic – Madison, WI

July 1 – July 3, 2016

C Division

1st Place –   CHI Black Widows

2nd Place –  MAD Big Cheese

3rd Place –   MIL Stingers

D Division

1st Place –   CHI Fire

2nd Place –  Des Moines Master Batters

3rd Place –   KC Express


Liberty Classic – Long Beach, CA

July 1 – July 3, 2016

B Division

1st Place –  LA Rebels

2nd Place – PS Scorpions

3rd Place –  LB Outlaws

C Division

1st Place –   PS Roadrunnerz

2nd Place –  AUS Outlaws

3rd Place –   SD Scorpions

D Division

1st Place –   PHX Karamba Firebirds

2nd Place –  LA Hey Girl Hey

3rd Place –   LA Swinging Pirates


MAGIC Tournament – Washington, DC

July 1 – July 3, 2016

B Division

1st Place –  ATL Primetime Elite

2nd Place – MID Thunder

3rd Place –  DC Allstarz

C Division

1st Place –   DC Raptors

2nd Place –  DC Envy

3rd Place –   MID Thunder

D Division

1st Place –   DC Titans

2nd Place –  DC Thunder

3rd Place –   MID Norfolk Gunners


MNSA Softball Classic – Nashville, TN

July 1 – July 3, 2016

 

C Division

1st Place –   NSH Stars

2nd Place –  NSH Force

3rd Place –   Indy Sluggers

D Division

1st Place –   NSH Music City Beat

2nd Place –  NSH Avengers

3rd Place –   NSH Flash


Emerald City Classic – Seattle, WA

July 1 – July 3, 2016

B Division

1st Place –  SF Fury

2nd Place –  PORT Brewers

3rd Place –  SEA Ball Hawks

C Division

1st Place –   SEA Maulers

2nd Place –  SEA Halo

3rd Place –   VAN Rage

D Division – Paradise

1st Place –   SEA Atomic

2nd Place –  SD Rebels

3rd Place –   SEA Muffin Tops

D Division – Sunrise

1st Place –  SF Bombshells

2nd Place – PORT Bears

3rd Place – SD Immortals


Minuteman Classic – Boston, MA

July 1 – July 3, 2016

C Division

1st Place –   RI Platinum

2nd Place –  BOS Dudes & Divas

3rd Place –   RI Providence Eagle Wingmen

D Division

1st Place –   RI Renaissance

2nd Place –  MON Les Phenix

3rd Place –   RI Ego Maniacs


 

K-Town Klassic  – Knoxville, TN

July 22 – July 24, 2016

B Division

1st Place – KNX Cyclones

2nd Place – ATL Outkast

3rd Place – DC Union

C Division

1st Place –   NSH Force

2nd Place –  NOLA Southern Belles

3rd Place –   KNX Cyclones C

D Division

1st Place –   KNX Fuzion

2nd Place –  LOU Tryangles D

3rd Place –   NSH Music City Beat


Portland Cup – Portland, OR

August 5 – August 7, 2016

C Division

1st Place –   VAN Evil Genius

2nd Place –  POR Redwings

3rd Place –   POR Pitch Slapped

D Division

1st Place –   VAN Brew Jays

2nd Place –  SF Basic Pitches

3rd Place –   POR Martinis


40th Annual Gay Softball World Series – Austin, TX

August 16 – August 20, 2016

A Division

1st Place – DAL Texas Force

2nd Place – ATL Elite

3rd Place – POR Brewers

4th Place – PS Rounders 2.0

B Division

1st Place – LA Thunder

2nd Place – ORL Unicorns

3rd Place – SEA Los Gallitos

4th Place – TC Freak

C Division

1st Place –   KC Cocktails

2nd Place –  AUS Outlaws

3rd Place –   SD Firestorm

4th Place – DC Envy

D Division

1st Place –   PHX Saints

2nd Place –  DC Titans

3rd Place –   LV Wranglers

4th Place – NSH Avengers

Masters

1st Place – NY Cranky Yankeees

2nd Place – SEA Silverbacks

3rd Place – FTL Alive & Kicking

4th Place – AUS Bat Boys 5.0


Dairyland Classic – Milwaukee, WI

September 2 – September 4, 2016

C – Competitive Division

1st Place –   CHI Sidetrack Black Widows

2nd Place –  CHI Swingers

3rd Place –   CHI Flyers

C – Recreational Division

1st Place –   MAD Rainbow Warriors

2nd Place –  TC Minneapolis Magic

3rd Place –   CHI North End Wicked

D Division

1st Place – TOR Flash Bolts

2nd Place – KC Express

3rd Place – CHI Breeze


 

Advertisements