2014 Tournament Results

Saguaro Cup – Phoenix, AZ – April 11 – 13

C Division

1st Place – LB Outlaws

2nd Place – TC Minneapolis Swingers

3rd Place – LB Pegasus

D Division

1st Place – LB Huntington Beach Tornados

2nd Place – SD Hitmen

3rd Place – PHX Plazma Lizards


2014 Tulsa Up All Night – Tulsa, OK – April 18-20

C Division

1st Place – TUL Oklahoma Rampage

2nd Place – HOU #BFNC

3rd Place – OKC Swallows

D Division

1st Place – TUL Twisters

2nd Place – TUL T-Town Zealers

3rd Place – KC Bolt


2014 Southern Shootout – Birmingham, AL – April 18-20

C Division

1st Place – DC National All Starz

2nd Place – ORL Bombers

3rd Place – ATL Oscars Sting

D Division

1st Place – A/S/L

2nd Place – TAM Panthers

3rd Place – CAR Showtime


 2014 Texas Shootout – Austin, TX – May 2-4

C Division

1st Place – DAL Woody’s Wreckin’ Crew

2nd Place – TUL Oklahoma Rampage

3rd Place – AUS ATX Power

D Division – Competitive 

1st Place – HOU Divers

2nd Place – DAL Dive

3rd Place – NOLA Hot Mess

D Division – Recreational

1st Place – AUS Los Tigres

2nd Place – AUS Brass House Ball’rz

3rd Place – AUS Sofa King Good


 2014 Big Peach Softball Tourn. – Atlanta, GA – May 23-25

C Division

1st Place – ATL Heretic Sharks

2nd Place – BOS  X Factor

3rd Place – DAL Woody’s Wreckin’ Crew

D Division

1st Place – TAM Osos

2nd Place – KNX Cyclones

3rd Place – FTL Village Pub


 2014 Liberty Bell Classic – Philadelphia, PA – May 23-25

C Division

1st Place – NYC Warriors

2nd Place – Nor’easter Storm

3rd Place – BOS Rebels

D Division

1st Place – RHOD Zombies

2nd Place – BOS Pink Sox

3rd Place – NYC Gatorz


 2014 North Star Classic – Minneapolis, MN – May 23-25

C1 Division

1st Place – TC Swingers

2nd Place – TC Insanity

3rd Place – STL Blazers

C2 Division

1st Place – TC Panthers

2nd Place – TC Spikes

3rd Place – CHI Crush

D Division

1st Place – TC Lost Sox

2nd Place – TC Polar Bears

3rd Place – TC S.W.A.T.


 2014 Duel In The Desert – Las Vegas, NV – May 23-25

C Division

1st Place – LV Grease Monkeys

2nd Place – PS Crunch

3rd Place – LV Royals

D Division

1st Place – PS Streetbar

2nd Place – Omaha Beef

3rd Place – LA UMad?!


 2014 Sooner State Classic – Okla. City, OK – June 13-15

C Division

1st Place – TUL Oklahoma Rampage

2nd Place – OKC Rough Riders

D Division

1st Place – TUL Twisters

2nd Place – TUL T-Town Zealers


 2014 Liberty Classic – Long Beach, CA – July 4-6

C Division

1st Place – LB Pegasus

2nd Place – LB Posse

3rd Place – LB Outlaws

D Division

1st Place – LB Venom

2nd Place – PS Street Bar

3rd Place – LB Queen Marys


2014 Minuteman Classic – Boston, MA – July 4-6

C Division

1st Place – BOS X-Factor

2nd Place – BOS Diablos

3rd Place – RI Stable Renegades

D Division – 1

1st Place – RI Zombies

2nd Place – RI EGO Maniacs

3rd Place – HOU Sons of Pitches

D Division – 2

1st Place – MON Expos

2nd Place – BOS JJ Bodner Premiums

3rd Place – TC Minneapolis Magic


 

 2014 M.A.G.I.C. Tourney – Washington, DC – July 4-6

C Division

1st Place – CAR Thunder

2nd Place – DC Envy

3rd Place – DC Capitol Punishment

D Division

1st Place – DC Blitz

2nd Place – DC Bounce


2014 MNSA Classic – Nashville, TN – July 4-6

C Division

1st Place – ATL Oscar’s Sting

2nd Place – PIT Jolly Rogers

3rd Place – NSH Force

D Division

1st Place – KNX Cyclones

2nd Place – NSH Flash

3rd Place – ATL Wild-Ones


2014 Emerald City Classic – Seattle, WA – July 4-6

B Division

1st Place – POR Brewers

2nd Place – POR Slammers

3rd Place – SEA Batallion

4th Place – SEA Dirty Dawgs

C Division

1st Place – LV Royals

2nd Place – SEA Score

3rd Place – Metro City Evil Genius

4th Place – SF Boom

D Division – Paradise

1st Place – LA Thunder

2nd Place – LA Stingrays

3rd Place – SD PECS

4th Place – A/S/L Ratchet City

D Division – Sunrise

1st Place – VAN Heat

2nd Place – VAN Maple Briefs

3rd Place – VAN Orcas

4th Place – POR Bella Boys


2014 K-Town Softball Klassic – Knoxville, TN – Aug 1-3

B Division

1st Place – ATL Show Stoppers

2nd Place – KNX Cyclones

3rd Place – ATL Crew

C Division

1st Place – ATL Enuff Said

2nd Place – ATL Oscar’s Sting

3rd Place – KNX Cyclones

D Division

1st Place – KNX Cyclones

2nd Place – Trampa Sloppy Seconds

3rd Place – ATL Wild-Ones


 2014 Portland Cup – Portland, OR – August 8-10

B Division

1st Place – SD Film Out Strike Force

2nd Place – SF Fury

3rd Place – POR Brewers

C Division

1st Place – SEA Maulers

2nd Place – POR Grizzlies

3rd Place – SD Wicked

D Division

1st Place – VAN Brew Jays

2nd Place – SD Pecs

3rd Place – POR Martinis


 Detroit M.I.S.T – Detroit, Michigan – Aug 29-31

C Competitive Division

1st Place – COL Grizzlies

2nd Place – CLE Bears

3rd Place – CIN Stray Cats

C Recreational Division

1st Place – DET Doc City

2nd Place – FTW Texas Rangers

3rd Place – DET Sneakers

D Competitive Division

1st Place – DET MIC Rebels

2nd Place – DET Wealth Trac Financial

3rd Place – DET Kramar Jewelry

D Recreational – Division 1

1st Place – DET Beaver Fever

2nd Place – DET Muhfuggers

3rd Place – CLE Clueless

D Recreational – Division 2

1st Place – CIN Bruins Bulldogs

2nd Place – DET Metal

3rd Place – DET Binge Drinkers


Dairyland Classic – Milwaukee, Wisconsin – Aug 29-31

C Competitive Division

1st Place – TC Steel

2nd Place – MIL Studio 200 Stingers

3rd Place – CHI Crush

C Recreational Division

1st Place – TC Force

2nd Place – TC Line Drive

3rd Place – MIL Fluid Force

D Division

1st Place – TC Swat

2nd Place – TC Polar Bears

3rd Place – MAD Candymen


Pacific Cup – Vancouver, BC, Canada – August 29-31

D Division

1st Place – VAN Brew Jays

2nd Place – SEA Saints

3rd Place – POR Reign


 Camellia Softball Classic – Sacramento, CA – Aug 29-31

C Division

1st Place – SAC Boobs & Dudes

2nd Place – SAC Mad Dawgs

3rd Place – SAC Venom

D Division

1st Place – LA UMAD?!

2nd Place – SAC Sin Cara

3rd Place – PS Streetcar

4th Place – SAC Don’t Care Bears


Arch Invitational – Saint Louis, MO – Sept 19-21

C Division

1st Place – STL Blazers

D Division

1st Place – STL Just John Chipmunks


Show Me Showdown – Kansas City, MO – Oct 10 – 12

C Division

1st Place – KC Cocktails

2nd Place – TC Minneapolis Panthers

3rd Place – KC Mavericks

D Division

1st Place – KC Social

2nd Place – KC Bolt

3rd Place – KC Rabid Kittens


Autumn Classic – San Diego, CA – October 10 – 12

B Division

1st Place – LA Redline

2nd Place – PS Rounders 2.0

3rd Place – SD Spikes

C Division

1st Place – LA Cozyboys

2nd Place – SD Sol

3rd Place – PS Greyhounds

D Division

1st Place – SAC Glitters

2nd Place – SD Hitmen

3rd Place – LB Queen Marys


Ocean State Cup – Providence, RI – Oct 10-12

C Division

1st Place – SNE Nor’easter Storm

2nd Place – RI Beez

3rd Place – BOS 5 Star Diablos

D Division

1st Place – RI Flaming Phoenix

2nd Place – RI Rebels

3rd Place – RI Ego Maniacs


 

Hurricane Showdown – Ft. Lauderdale, FL – Nov 28-30

B Division

1st Place – ATL Show Stoppers

2nd Place – FTL CityWide Xtreme

3rd Place – FTL Worthington Metz

C Division

1st Place – FTL Village Pub Mayhem

2nd Place – FTL Hunters

3rd Place – TAM Cityside

D Division

1st Place – ORL Sliders

2nd Place – Ratchet City A/S/L

3rd Place – FTL Bill’s Naked Mustangs


Bourbon Street Classic – New Orleans, LA – Dec 5 – 7

C Division

1st Place – ORL Fury

2nd Place – KNX Cyclones

3rd Place – HOU Texas Twisters

D Division

1st Place – NOLA Southern Belles

2nd Place – FTL Sluggers

3rd Place – DAL Dive!


 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s